Please wait; after page fully loaded give print command and Before printing please check Print Perview
Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 4
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
21-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
1 53887 Noor Fatima
Kamran Khan
21-11-2000
18Y 10M 4D
828 / 1100
828
- 828
2 5604 Zain Ul Abidin
Muhammad Younas Anjum
21-07-2001
18Y 2M 4D
828 / 1100
828
- 828
3 42124 Hafiz Muhammad Ehsan Ur Rehman
Bashir Ahmad Tahir
03-11-2001
17Y 10M 22D
808 / 1100
808
20 828
4 9163 Anila Arshad
Muhammad Arshad
06-12-2000
18Y 9M 19D
827 / 1100
827
- 827
5 62510 Mohammad Yasir Muneer
Muneer Afzal
15-03-2000
19Y 6M 10D
825 / 1100
825
- 825
6 41493 Khawaja Ahtisham Ul Haq
Khawaja Muhammad Alam
04-08-2000
19Y 1M 21D
825 / 1100
825
- 825
7 38993 Manahil Naseem
Javaed Naseem Qurashi
03-03-2002
17Y 6M 22D
825 / 1100
825
- 825
8 31353 Uzair Abbas
Ansar Abbas
21-07-1999
20Y 2M 4D
823 / 1100
823
- 823
9 11008 Muhammad Owais
Muhammad Nawaz
18-06-2001
18Y 3M 7D
823 / 1100
823
- 823
10 22972 Mubashir Ali
Muhammad Aslam
24-09-2001
18Y 0M 1D
823 / 1100
823
- 823
11 14116 Muhmmad Qadeer
Saeed Ahmad
13-11-2002
16Y 10M 12D
823 / 1100
823
- 823
12 51540 Muhammad Usama Nadeem
Nadeem Rasool Babar
30-06-2003
16Y 2M 26D
823 / 1100
823
- 823
3 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 21-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 4
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
21-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
13 16294 Saad Awan
Rizwan Ahmad Awan
28-01-2001
18Y 7M 28D
822 / 1100
822
- 822
14 44315 Muhammad Faisal Nasir
Muhammad Nasir Javed
01-10-2001
17Y 11M 25D
822 / 1100
822
- 822
15 47902 Shahzad Ahmad
Zafer Hussain
11-02-2002
17Y 7M 14D
821 / 1100
821
- 821
16 21683 Zoha Rana
Rana Muhammad Tahir
16-06-2000
19Y 3M 9D
820 / 1100
820
- 820
17 9786 Fazila Shafique
Choudhry Mohammad Shafique
13-09-2002
17Y 0M 12D
820 / 1100
820
- 820 Trans. to BS (Physics)
18 32089 Malik Taimoor Altaf
Malik Altaf Hussain
01-07-2000
19Y 2M 25D
819 / 1100
819
- 819
19 34879 Muhammad Junaid Ghaffar
Abdul Ghaffar
28-07-2000
19Y 1M 28D
819 / 1100
819
- 819
20 16548 Syed Faseeh Mohi-Ud-Din Gillani
Syed Hassan Mohi-Ud-Din Gillani
08-02-2003
16Y 7M 17D
819 / 1100
819
- 819
21 17006 Muhammad Mohsin
Allah Dita
29-11-2002
16Y 9M 27D
817 / 1100
817
- 817
22 32194 Syeda Omama Masood
Syed Masood Ali
20-01-2002
17Y 8M 5D
816 / 1100
816
- 816
23 58082 Syeda Farzeen Fatima Gilani
Syed Mehmood Ul Hassan Shah Gilani
06-01-2000
19Y 8M 19D
814 / 1100
814
- 814
24 15712 Hafiz Muhammad Saad Khan
Maqbool Ahmed Khan
24-09-2000
19Y 0M 1D
794 / 1100
794
20 814
3 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 21-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 4
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
21-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
25 14913 Muhammad Umer Waheed
Rana Abdul Waheed Khan
13-02-2001
18Y 7M 12D
814 / 1100
814
- 814
26 10423 Waqar Haider Saddique
Ammar Haider Saddique
12-05-2001
18Y 4M 13D
814 / 1100
814
- 814
27 13373 Muhammad Farhan
Zahid Hussain
01-04-2003
16Y 5M 24D
814 / 1100
814
- 814
28 1291 Sara Tahir
Tahir Mehmood
27-09-2001
17Y 11M 29D
813 / 1100
813
- 813
29 28547 Ali Imran
Sajid Hussain
17-03-2001
18Y 6M 8D
811 / 1100
811
- 811
30 63516 Iqra Javed Aslam
Muhammad Javed Aslam
22-02-2000
19Y 7M 3D
809 / 1100
809
- 809
31 33308 Muhammad Ateeq Ul Rehman
Shakeel Ahmad
29-03-2003
16Y 5M 27D
789 / 1100
789
20 809
32 21117 Muhammad Umair Siddique
Muhammad Saddique
09-11-1998
20Y 10M 16D
808 / 1100
808
- 808
33 58995 Muhammad Salman Akhtar
Muhammad Akhtar
01-08-2001
18Y 1M 24D
808 / 1100
808
- 808
34 60118 Muhammad Imtiaz
Riaz Hussain
02-05-1996
23Y 4M 23D
2567 / 3500
807
- 807
35 2685 Usama Wakeel
Wakeel Ud Din
09-11-1999
19Y 10M 16D
807 / 1100
807
- 807
36 5208 Mariyam Bushra
Athar Iqbal
29-05-2000
19Y 3M 27D
807 / 1100
807
- 807
3 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 21-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 4
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
21-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
37 50984 Muhammad Asad Ullah Khan Sumbul
Faiz Ullah Khan
11-09-1997
22Y 0M 14D
786 / 1100
786
20 806
38 39255 Muhammad Bin Gulzar
Gulzar Ahmad
11-10-2000
18Y 11M 14D
806 / 1100
806
- 806
39 26371 Azan Ullah Khan
Muhammad Latif Khan
01-01-2000
19Y 8M 24D
805 / 1100
805
- 805
40 18805 Rauf Amin
Muhammad Amin
26-09-2000
18Y 11M 30D
805 / 1100
805
- 805
41 576 Haider Ali
Muhammad Arif Khan
10-02-2001
18Y 7M 15D
805 / 1100
805
- 805
42 55433 Muhammad Sajawal Gull
Muhammad Rafiq
19-03-2001
18Y 6M 6D
2488 / 3400
805
- 805 Trans. to Education Planning & Management
43 43899 Zain Ali
Syed Shahid Hussain Shah
18-12-2001
17Y 9M 7D
805 / 1100
805
- 805
44 47166 Usama Khadim
Khadim Hussain
23-03-2002
17Y 6M 2D
805 / 1100
805
- 805
45 1469 Moazzam Munir
Muhammad Munir
06-02-1998
21Y 7M 19D
2523 / 3450
804
- 804
46 46753 Usama Shahid
Shahid Fareed
04-05-2000
19Y 4M 21D
804 / 1100
804
- 804
47 51777 Aamir Sohail
Falak Sher
06-05-2000
19Y 4M 19D
804 / 1100
804
- 804
48 54672 Tayyeb Shah
Shams Udin
15-04-2003
16Y 5M 10D
803 / 1100
803
- 803
3 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 21-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 4
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
21-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
49 17614 M Sharjeel Sabir
M Sabir Mubeen
27-04-2000
19Y 4M 29D
802 / 1100
802
- 802
50 34894 Ahsan Younas
Muhammad Younas
19-08-2000
19Y 1M 6D
802 / 1100
802
- 802
51 17872 Abdul Rafay Mujahid
Mujahid Ahmed
29-08-2000
19Y 0M 27D
802 / 1100
802
- 802 Marksc Correction
52 36893 Khadija Saddique
Muhammad Saddique
30-12-2000
18Y 8M 26D
802 / 1100
802
- 802
53 11023 Muhammad Hamza
Akhtar Mahmood
26-07-2001
18Y 1M 30D
782 / 1100
782
20 802
54 37530 Rohma Gull
Tariq Parvaiz
27-10-2001
17Y 10M 29D
802 / 1100
802
- 802
55 3646 Muhammad Owais
Nazir Ahmed Somro
03-02-2002
17Y 7M 22D
802 / 1100
802
- 802
56 1473 Abdul Qayyum
Allah Bux
18-02-1996
23Y 7M 7D
2585 / 3550
801
- 801
57 223 Muhammad Mubasher Masood
Muhammad Ather Masood
25-02-2000
19Y 7M 0D
781 / 1100
781
20 801 Hafiz Test Failed
58 16395 Farwa Hameed
Abdul Hameed
20-05-2001
18Y 4M 5D
800 / 1100
800
- 800
59 20098 Arooj Fatima
Muhammad Farooq
01-06-2001
18Y 3M 24D
800 / 1100
800
- 800
60 5930 Nabeel Ahmad
Asif Hussain Ansari
15-08-1999
20Y 1M 10D
799 / 1100
799
- 799
3 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 21-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 4
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
21-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
61 6621 Noor Fatima
Muhammad Qasim
07-07-2001
18Y 2M 18D
799 / 1100
799
- 799
62 52379 Muhammad Waheed Rasheed
Muhammad Rasheed
12-02-2001
18Y 7M 13D
778 / 1100
778
20 798
63 22128 M Adeel Sabir
M Sabir Mubeen
02-05-2001
18Y 4M 23D
798 / 1100
798
- 798
64 53995 Shaista Shabbir
Muhammad Shabbir
17-08-1997
22Y 1M 8D
797 / 1100
797
- 797 Hafiz Test Failed
65 21447 Nida Muzammil
Muzammil Hussain
16-11-2000
18Y 10M 9D
797 / 1100
797
- 797
66 16339 Muhammad Sudais
Riaz Ahmad
18-04-2002
17Y 5M 7D
797 / 1100
797
- 797
67 61064 Asif Idrees
Muhammad Idrees
06-02-2000
19Y 7M 19D
796 / 1100
796
- 796
68 10610 Humna Ahmad
Ahmad Sammaad Saleem
12-09-1999
20Y 0M 13D
72.27%
79497
- 795
69 16865 Sonia Saeed
Muhammad Saeed
04-03-2001
18Y 6M 21D
795 / 1100
795
- 795
70 17613 Syed Muhammad Askari
Maratab Ali Shah Kazmi
27-11-2001
17Y 9M 29D
795 / 1100
795
- 795
71 35115 Muhammad Owais
Muhammad Sarfraz Malik
20-12-2001
17Y 9M 5D
795 / 1100
795
- 795
72 4894 Zahid Hussain
Zaffar Ali Zaffar
01-03-2002
17Y 6M 27D
795 / 1100
795
- 795 Trans. from BS (Communication Studies)
3 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 21-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 4
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
21-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
73 35389 Misbah Ishaq
Muhammad Ishaq
22-12-2002
16Y 9M 3D
795 / 1100
795
- 795
74 28494 Usama Yaseen
Muhammad Yaseen
09-05-1999
20Y 4M 16D
794 / 1100
794
- 794
75 59920 Iqra Imran
Imran Hussain
13-07-2001
18Y 2M 12D
794 / 1100
794
- 794 Trans. to BS (Applied Psychology)
76 9048 Hammad Anwar
M Anwar Ali
28-10-2001
17Y 10M 28D
794 / 1100
794
- 794
77 2092 Asad Ullah
Muhammad Khalid
08-04-2001
18Y 5M 17D
793 / 1100
793
- 793
78 32860 Qazi Muhammad Zain Ul Aabidin
Ghulam Qutabudin
10-10-2001
17Y 11M 15D
793 / 1100
793
- 793
79 7572 Khadija Saleem
Saleem Akhtar Sheikh
20-07-2002
17Y 2M 5D
793 / 1100
793
- 793
80 35916 Hamna Ayaz Bhutta
Ayaz Ahmad
25-09-2002
17Y 0M 0D
793 / 1100
793
- 793
81 44933 Muhammad Junaid Iqbal
Javed Iqbal
10-01-2000
19Y 8M 15D
792 / 1100
792
- 792
82 22346 Rana Muhammad Faheem
Muhammad Arif
12-05-1998
21Y 4M 13D
2446 / 3400
791
- 791
83 53954 Muhammad Shoaib
Rasool Bukhsh
15-04-2002
17Y 5M 10D
791 / 1100
791
- 791
84 6810 Waqas Fareed
Haifz Ghulam Fareed
05-07-2002
17Y 2M 20D
791 / 1100
791
- 791
3 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 21-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 4
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
21-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
85 11077 Muhammad Yousaf
Muhammad Ramzan
22-04-2003
16Y 5M 3D
791 / 1100
791
- 791
86 25842 Nosheen Sumra
Mehar Ali
06-08-2001
18Y 1M 19D
790 / 1100
790
- 790
87 23269 Ahsan Zaman Khan
Mohsin Zaman Kausari
10-08-2001
18Y 1M 15D
789 / 1100
789
- 789
88 1915 Muhammad Zahid Munir
Muhammad Munir Hamdani
26-06-1999
20Y 2M 30D
2544 / 3550
788
- 788
89 12105 Muhammad Moatsim Bhatti
Muhammad Hanif Bhatti
06-09-2001
18Y 0M 19D
788 / 1100
788
- 788
90 6530 Kashan Aslam
Muhammad Aslam
04-07-2001
18Y 2M 21D
787 / 1100
787
- 787
91 26701 Muhammad Naveed Shahid
Shahid Ali
10-09-1999
20Y 0M 15D
766 / 1100
766
20 786
92 46489 Rijab Ilyas Ghouri
Mohammad Ilyas Ghouri
25-01-2001
18Y 8M 0D
786 / 1100
786
- 786
93 50910 Abubakar Siddique
Fazal Ahmad
17-10-2000
18Y 11M 8D
784 / 1100
784
- 784
94 46844 Shahab Uddin
Munir Ahmed
01-01-2000
19Y 8M 24D
763 / 1100
763
20 783
95 19423 Amir Mehmood
Muhammad Razzaq
14-01-2000
19Y 8M 11D
783 / 1100
783
- 783
96 25285 Muddsir Iqbal
Syed Muhammad Iqbal Shah Bukhari
02-07-2001
18Y 2M 23D
783 / 1100
783
- 783
3 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 21-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 4
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
21-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
97 11898 Muhammad Askari
Iqbal Hussain
30-12-2000
18Y 8M 26D
782 / 1100
782
- 782
98 15111 Muhammad Shoaib
Qaisar Abbas
27-04-2001
18Y 4M 29D
782 / 1100
782
- 782
99 37424 Shamail E Ahmed
Muhammad Ahmed
28-10-2001
17Y 10M 28D
782 / 1100
782
- 782
100 47304 Mehboob Ali
Ghulam Asghar
30-08-2001
18Y 0M 26D
781 / 1100
781
- 781
101 8990 Kashif Jilani Qureshi
Ghulam Jilani Qureshi
15-11-2001
17Y 10M 10D
781 / 1100
781
- 781
102 32820 Muhammad Soman Tahir
Tahir Mehmood
17-05-2017
2Y 4M 8D
761 / 1100
761
20 781
103 3638 Muhammad Abdullah Toseef
Muhammad Toseef
27-07-2000
19Y 1M 29D
780 / 1100
780
- 780
104 50794 Aimen Farooq
Muhammad Umer Farooq
28-11-1998
20Y 9M 28D
779 / 1100
779
- 779 Trans. from BS (Public Administration)
105 39883 Arshad Zahoor
Zahoor Hussain
01-07-2002
17Y 2M 25D
779 / 1100
779
- 779
106 5735 Muhammad Fahad Fraz
Muhammad Sarfraz
01-01-2003
16Y 8M 24D
779 / 1100
779
- 779
107 21569 Muhammad Hammad Ahmad
Ahmad Ali
01-05-2003
16Y 4M 25D
779 / 1100
779
- 779
108 27227 Muhammad Noman
Aziz Ur Rehman
07-03-2002
17Y 6M 18D
778 / 1100
778
- 778
3 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 21-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 4
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
21-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
109 60009 Syeda Aqsa Shehzadi
Syed Shams Ud Din Shah Bukhari
22-12-2002
16Y 9M 3D
778 / 1100
778
- 778
110 13346 Hassan Khalid
Khalid Pervaiz
10-03-1998
21Y 6M 15D
777 / 1100
777
- 777
111 55192 Abdul Hadi Sarfraz
Sarfraz Ahmad
24-08-2001
18Y 1M 1D
777 / 1100
777
- 777
112 44658 Muhammad Ahsan Zafar
Zafar Hussain
19-10-1999
19Y 11M 6D
756 / 1100
756
20 776
113 54107 Muhammad Dilshad
Ashiq Hussain
05-04-2001
18Y 5M 20D
776 / 1100
776
- 776
114 54232 Muhammad Muaz Ahmad
Ghalib Hussain
14-11-1999
19Y 10M 11D
754 / 1100
754
20 774
115 62637 Ahmad Raza
Muhammad Ishfaq
04-08-2000
19Y 1M 21D
774 / 1100
774
- 774
116 39194 Muhammad Anees
Muhammad Ashraf
20-08-2000
19Y 1M 5D
774 / 1100
774
- 774 Trans. from B.Sc (Hons) (Agriculture)
117 35811 Zoha Tariq
Muhammad Tariq Bhatti
05-03-2001
18Y 6M 20D
774 / 1100
774
- 774
118 7566 Muhammad Bilal Ayub
Muhammad Ayub
26-06-2001
18Y 2M 30D
774 / 1100
774
- 774
119 27278 Ibrahim Javed
Khalid Javed
15-04-2001
18Y 5M 10D
773 / 1100
773
- 773
120 51718 Muhammad Aaliyan
Qurban Hussain Khan
28-07-2001
18Y 1M 28D
773 / 1100
773
- 773
3 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 21-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Note:
1. Candidate has to appear in person before departmental admission committee along with original documents / testimonials for verification, failing which his/her name will be dropped.
2. The merit calculation is subject to verification of educational certificates.
3. In case candidate found ineligible at the time of verification of documents/testimonials his/her name will be dropped.
4. Candidate applied on basis of Hafiz-e-Quran will appear for test in office of the Dean Faculty of Islamic Studies & Languages (Prog. Dr. Shafqat Ullah) between 11:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
5. Errors and omissions are excepted.

Eligibility =
- Intermediate with any of Physics / Mathematics / Computer or Equivalent Examination
- DAE (Electronics/Electrical/Telecom)

Seats Distribution: Two (02) Seats for DAE Candidates.

Merit of Annual System = (Inter Obtain / Inter Total) * 1100 + Relative Subject Marks (if applicable) + Extra Marks (if applicable) + 20 of Hafiz

Merit of Other / Semester System = (A'Level %age * (1100/100)) + Relative Subject Marks (if applicable) + Extra Marks (if applicable) + 20 of Hafiz