Please wait; after page fully loaded give print command and Before printing please check Print Perview
Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 5
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
22-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
1 223 Muhammad Mubasher Masood
Muhammad Ather Masood
25-02-2000
19Y 7M 0D
781 / 1100
781
- 781 Hafiz Test Failed
2 14178 Muhammad Ahamd Ayub
Muhammad Ayub
01-05-2000
19Y 4M 25D
772 / 1100
772
- 772
3 15219 Fakiha Choudhry
Muhammad Tayyab
23-03-2002
17Y 6M 2D
772 / 1100
772
- 772
4 56386 Fatima Bibi
Mazhar Hussain
15-12-1999
19Y 9M 10D
771 / 1100
771
- 771
5 11405 Saad Ahmad
Ghulam Abdul Latif
18-11-2001
17Y 10M 7D
771 / 1100
771
- 771
6 13206 Muhammad Waqar Younis
Muhammadyounis Khan
01-01-2001
18Y 8M 24D
770 / 1100
770
- 770
7 1208 Abdur Rahman
Abdur Razzaq
05-01-2001
18Y 8M 20D
770 / 1100
770
- 770
8 23088 Haris Khan
M Arif Khan
11-08-2002
17Y 1M 14D
770 / 1100
770
- 770
9 3525 Hassan Latif
Muhammad Latif
09-02-2001
18Y 7M 16D
769 / 1100
769
- 769
10 15542 Asra Behleem
Muhammad Bashir Ahmad
14-10-2001
17Y 11M 11D
769 / 1100
769
- 769
11 47576 Zain Ul Abdin
Muhammad Ramzan
01-04-2002
17Y 5M 24D
769 / 1100
769
- 769
12 36281 Wahdat Ullah
Qasim Khan
01-09-2002
17Y 0M 24D
769 / 1100
769
- 769
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 22-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 5
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
22-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
13 6301 Haseeb Hussain
Mumtaz Hussain
22-11-2001
17Y 10M 3D
768 / 1100
768
- 768
14 3315 Muhammad Usama
Muhammad Asghar
07-06-2000
19Y 3M 18D
747 / 1100
747
20 767
15 4535 Muhammad Idrees Shareef
Muhammad Shareef
21-09-2000
19Y 0M 4D
766 / 1100
766
- 766
16 33208 Mudasir Hussain
Shoukat Hussain
10-10-2000
18Y 11M 15D
766 / 1100
766
- 766
17 9718 Muhammad Ibrahim
Waqar Ahmad
06-08-2000
19Y 1M 19D
765 / 1100
765
- 765
18 6383 Saboora Kausar Khan
Muhammad Aasif
15-03-2002
17Y 6M 10D
765 / 1100
765
- 765
19 32050 Syeda Maryam Batool
Syed Hamraz Hussain Shah
01-08-2000
19Y 1M 24D
764 / 1100
764
- 764
20 46095 Bisma Shakeel
Allah Ditta
20-08-2002
17Y 1M 5D
764 / 1100
764
- 764
21 3215 Umair Ahmed
Hussain Bakhsh Soomro
05-03-1999
20Y 6M 20D
2464 / 3550
763
- 763 Admission Canceled on the Request of Student
22 15484 Allyan Javaid
Javaid Rasheed
01-09-2000
19Y 0M 24D
763 / 1100
763
- 763
23 26149 Hashim Ali
Muhammad Boota Asif
20-07-2001
18Y 2M 5D
763 / 1100
763
- 763
24 16101 Saba Khalid
Muhammad Khalid
25-02-2002
17Y 7M 0D
763 / 1100
763
- 763
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 22-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 5
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
22-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
25 22907 Iram Shahid Butt
Shahid Iqbal Butt
15-03-2003
16Y 6M 10D
763 / 1100
763
- 763
26 37118 Zoya Sagheer
Sagheer Ahmad
27-01-1999
20Y 7M 29D
761 / 1100
761
- 761
27 42329 Hafiz Talha Tariq
Muhammad Tariq
20-11-1999
19Y 10M 5D
741 / 1100
741
20 761
28 58953 Qurban Ali
Muhammad Ramzan
04-01-2002
17Y 8M 21D
761 / 1100
761
- 761
29 15267 Syed Haider Zaman Naqvi
Syed Raghib Hussain Naqvi
28-02-2002
17Y 6M 28D
760 / 1100
760
- 760
30 16416 Syed Hamad Shah
Muhammad Hanif Shah
02-12-2002
16Y 9M 23D
760 / 1100
760
- 760
31 27838 M Amar Ahmed
Nazar Hussain
12-12-1998
20Y 9M 13D
759 / 1100
759
- 759
32 3592 Muhammad Amar Iqbal
Iqbal Hussain
28-07-2001
18Y 1M 28D
759 / 1100
759
- 759
33 35765 Muhammad Zain
Zulfiqar Ali
20-10-2001
17Y 11M 5D
759 / 1100
759
- 759
34 37472 Muhammad Shaigan
Muhammad Ramzan
17-01-2002
17Y 8M 8D
759 / 1100
759
- 759
35 52536 Farhan Ali Tayyab
Mohammad Tayyab
21-10-2001
17Y 11M 4D
758 / 1100
758
- 758
36 1950 Muneeb Hassan Shah
Manzoor Ahmed Shah
01-02-1999
20Y 7M 24D
757 / 1100
757
- 757
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 22-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 5
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
22-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
37 27960 Muhammad Umar Shoaib
Muhammad Shoaib
12-11-1999
19Y 10M 13D
757 / 1100
757
- 757
38 30813 Khizra Waheed
Abdul Waheed
20-12-2000
18Y 9M 5D
757 / 1100
757
- 757
39 11707 Muhammad Bilal
Muhammad Iqbal
28-10-2001
17Y 10M 28D
757 / 1100
757
- 757
40 28704 Muhammad Umair
Naheed Ahmad
03-10-2002
16Y 11M 22D
757 / 1100
757
- 757
41 19428 Ejaz Mudassir Khan
Ghulam Qasim
16-01-1998
21Y 8M 9D
2439 / 3550
756
- 756
42 24999 Farwa Naqvi
Syed Murtaza Ali Naqvi
07-05-2000
19Y 4M 18D
756 / 1100
756
- 756
43 51871 Umar Adam
Abdul Rauf
13-01-2001
18Y 8M 12D
755 / 1100
755
- 755
44 6465 Muhammad Mohib Ullah Khan Sherwani
Muhammad Rashid Khan Sherwani
02-07-2001
18Y 2M 23D
755 / 1100
755
- 755
45 19420 Noor Fatima
Yaqob Ul Rehman
03-03-2002
17Y 6M 22D
755 / 1100
755
- 755
46 48766 Syed Hussnain Haider Zaidi
Syed Iftikhar Ali Zaidi
19-07-1997
22Y 2M 6D
2400 / 3500
754
- 754
47 4030 Hamza Bin Hashim Bhutta
Ghulam Hashim Bhutta
23-06-2000
19Y 3M 2D
754 / 1100
754
- 754
48 2798 Pakeeza Hameed
Abdul Hameed
11-09-2001
18Y 0M 14D
752 / 1100
752
- 752
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 22-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 5
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
22-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
49 832 Mariyam Mahaar
Muhammad Ashraf
19-11-2001
17Y 10M 6D
752 / 1100
752
- 752
50 33270 Awais Anwar
Anwar Javed
19-11-2001
17Y 10M 6D
752 / 1100
752
- 752
51 16832 Zeeshan Ahmed
Muhammad Qasim
14-02-2002
17Y 7M 11D
752 / 1100
752
- 752
52 18524 Salman Ahmad
Ahmad Bux
02-03-2001
18Y 6M 23D
751 / 1100
751
- 751
53 16799 Sumaira Bibi
Munir Hussain
15-03-2001
18Y 6M 10D
751 / 1100
751
- 751
54 35067 Muhammad Umer
Tariq Yaqoob
20-06-2003
16Y 3M 5D
731 / 1100
731
20 751
55 43021 Hamna Rehman
Ubaid-Ur-Rehman
13-07-2002
17Y 2M 12D
749 / 1100
749
- 749
56 17889 Imtiaz Rasool
Arshad Rasool
16-12-1998
20Y 9M 9D
748 / 1100
748
- 748
57 2883 Aqib Shabbir
Muhammad Shabbir Rehmani
06-02-2002
17Y 7M 19D
748 / 1100
748
- 748
58 19610 Muhammad Shurhabeel
Muhammad Shoiab
24-07-2002
17Y 2M 1D
748 / 1100
748
- 748
59 35427 Faizan Kaleem
Muhammad Kaleem
01-08-2000
19Y 1M 24D
747 / 1100
747
- 747
60 34226 Hasnain
Sajjad
18-08-2000
19Y 1M 7D
747 / 1100
747
- 747
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 22-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 5
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
22-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
61 34995 Sadia Ikhlaq
Ikhlaq Ahmad
08-08-2001
18Y 1M 17D
746 / 1100
746
- 746 Trans. from BS (Education)
62 29584 Muhammad Jaffer Haadi
Tausif Hussain
09-10-2002
16Y 11M 16D
746 / 1100
746
- 746
63 475 Hafiz Muhammad Muzzamil Saeed
Muhammad Saeed
30-01-2000
19Y 7M 26D
725 / 1100
725
20 745
64 36923 Muhammad Shahbaz
Abdul Hameed
14-11-2001
17Y 10M 11D
745 / 1100
745
- 745
65 37797 Ifrah Sikander
Sikander Iqbal
15-02-2002
17Y 7M 10D
745 / 1100
745
- 745
66 34972 Muhammad Jhanzaib
Moazzam Ali Quershi
01-01-2000
19Y 8M 24D
744 / 1100
744
- 744
67 2893 Zain Mustafa
Ghulam Mustafa
11-12-2001
17Y 9M 14D
744 / 1100
744
- 744
68 8086 Zain Mustafa
Ghulam Mustafa
11-12-2001
17Y 9M 14D
744 / 1100
744
- 744
69 14351 Muhammad Ramish
Asif Ali
09-04-2002
17Y 5M 16D
744 / 1100
744
- 744
70 33841 Faizan Mehboob
Mehboob Ali
16-12-2002
16Y 9M 9D
744 / 1100
744
- 744
71 23508 Haniya Fatima
Habib Akbar
09-11-2001
17Y 10M 16D
743 / 1100
743
- 743
72 45970 Awais Mansoor
Mansoor Ahmad
01-04-2003
16Y 5M 24D
743 / 1100
743
- 743
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 22-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 5
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
22-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
73 8438 Shahzaman Zafar
Zafar Iqbal
01-08-2003
16Y 1M 24D
743 / 1100
743
- 743
74 48546 Muhammad Faizan
Abdul Waheed
10-03-2000
19Y 6M 15D
742 / 1100
742
- 742
75 4679 Khush Bakht Bushra
Muhammad Mujeeb-Ur-Rehman Khan
13-01-2001
18Y 8M 12D
741 / 1100
741
- 741
76 8895 Rana Muhammad Usman Zaki
Muhammad Zaki Shehzad
13-12-1997
21Y 9M 12D
2353 / 3500
740
- 740
77 62485 Syeda Arsheen Fatima Rizvi
Syed Qamar Raza Rizvi
17-07-2000
19Y 2M 8D
740 / 1100
740
- 740
78 7144 Hamza Yousuf
Muhammad Yousuf
02-02-2001
18Y 7M 23D
740 / 1100
740
- 740
79 60758 Muhammad Ayan Malik
Muhammad Ashfaq Malik
01-01-2002
17Y 8M 24D
740 / 1100
740
- 740
80 16219 Muhammad Bilal
Muhammad Siddiq
18-12-1999
19Y 9M 7D
739 / 1100
739
- 739
81 39476 Abdullah
Amir Ali
09-01-2000
19Y 8M 16D
739 / 1100
739
- 739
82 57703 Muhammad Asad
Gul Muhammad
16-05-2000
19Y 4M 9D
739 / 1100
739
- 739
83 39530 Haroon Shahzad
Shahzad Qamar
05-08-2000
19Y 1M 20D
739 / 1100
739
- 739
84 40070 Sidra Ishfaq
Muhammad Ishfaq
25-05-2002
17Y 4M 0D
739 / 1100
739
- 739
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 22-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 5
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
22-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
85 31219 Mohsin Haider
Ghulam Haider
01-06-2003
16Y 3M 24D
739 / 1100
739
- 739
86 24204 Saba Fatima
Irshad Ahmad
01-07-2003
16Y 2M 25D
739 / 1100
739
- 739
87 34532 Muhammad Shan
Muhammad Hanif
18-11-1999
19Y 10M 7D
738 / 1100
738
- 738
88 60628 Abdul Hanan
Hafiz Saeed Ur Rehman
12-03-2001
18Y 6M 13D
738 / 1100
738
- 738
89 32258 Muhammad Zunair Shahid
Shahid Iqbal
31-12-2001
17Y 8M 25D
738 / 1100
738
- 738
90 52042 Abu Bakar
Abdul Majeed
27-12-2000
18Y 8M 29D
737 / 1100
737
- 737
91 30137 Muhammad Noman
Ghulam Murtaza
21-01-2001
18Y 8M 4D
737 / 1100
737
- 737
92 62906 Tariq Izhar
Izhar Ahmed
07-02-2001
18Y 7M 18D
737 / 1100
737
- 737
93 40493 Memoona Rafiq
Malik Muhammad Rafiq
09-06-2001
18Y 3M 16D
735 / 1100
735
- 735
94 28920 Umaima Rehman
Saif Ur Rehman
01-11-2001
17Y 10M 24D
735 / 1100
735
- 735
95 1748 Maghamis Ali Mehdi
Masood Mehdi
28-01-2003
16Y 7M 28D
733 / 1100
733
- 733
96 44365 Faiza
Chaudhry Shuaib Arif
26-12-2001
17Y 8M 30D
732 / 1100
732
- 732
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 22-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 5
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
22-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
97 10512 Fatima Tuz Zahra
Syed Haider Abbas Abidi
19-12-2000
18Y 9M 6D
731 / 1100
731
- 731
98 56730 Khalil Ullah
Saleem Khan
01-01-2001
18Y 8M 24D
731 / 1100
731
- 731
99 41017 Rizwan Ahmad
Fida Hussain
15-02-2001
18Y 7M 10D
731 / 1100
731
- 731
100 24760 Sardar Jamshaid Akram
Muhammad Ahsan Sana
15-03-2001
18Y 6M 10D
731 / 1100
731
- 731
101 55759 Wajahat Hussain
Sheikh Niaz Ud Din
12-12-2002
16Y 9M 13D
731 / 1100
731
- 731
102 53655 Muhammad Rizwan
Shamshad Ali
18-05-2003
16Y 4M 7D
731 / 1100
731
- 731
103 47656 Syed Mansoor Ahmad Shah Bukhari
Masood Ahmad Shah Bukhari
11-08-1998
21Y 1M 14D
730 / 1100
730
- 730
104 4567 Fahad Nazkat
Nazkat Hussain
31-07-2001
18Y 1M 25D
730 / 1100
730
- 730
105 57442 Malik Muhammad Husnain Bucha
Malik Mazhar Hussain Bucha
11-09-2001
18Y 0M 14D
730 / 1100
730
- 730
106 4781 Abbas Haider
Azhar Hussain
18-12-2002
16Y 9M 7D
730 / 1100
730
- 730
107 15274 Usama Ishaq
Muhammad Ishaq
06-12-2000
18Y 9M 19D
729 / 1100
729
- 729
108 57868 Ifran Mustafa
Ghulam Mustafa
17-08-2001
18Y 1M 8D
729 / 1100
729
- 729
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 22-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 5
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
22-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
109 58747 Umair Amjad
Amjad Ali
21-01-2000
19Y 8M 4D
728 / 1100
728
- 728
110 2968 Usama Mumtaz
Mumtaz Hussain
15-08-2000
19Y 1M 10D
728 / 1100
728
- 728
111 19902 Amna Rasheed
Rasheed Ahmad
15-11-2000
18Y 10M 10D
728 / 1100
728
- 728
112 4912 Ahad Zaib
Jaffar Ali
01-02-2001
18Y 7M 24D
728 / 1100
728
- 728
113 16480 Aqib Ghous
Ghous Bakhsh
16-01-2002
17Y 8M 9D
728 / 1100
728
- 728
114 40708 Muhammad Abu Huraira
Gulzar Ahmad
24-06-1999
20Y 3M 1D
727 / 1100
727
- 727
115 22997 Rashid Bashir
Bashir Ahmed
03-04-2000
19Y 5M 22D
727 / 1100
727
- 727
116 52001 Shahida Nawaz
Haq Nawaz
10-03-2001
18Y 6M 15D
727 / 1100
727
- 727
117 438 Warda Chudhary
Abdul Latif Nisar
13-12-2001
17Y 9M 12D
727 / 1100
727
- 727
118 47412 Tashifa Irshad
Irshad Ahmad
06-11-2002
16Y 10M 19D
727 / 1100
727
- 727
119 57331 Muhammad Nouman Habib
Habibullah
19-12-1998
20Y 9M 6D
726 / 1100
726
- 726
120 54614 Abdur Rahman
Muhammad Ramzan
23-06-2000
19Y 3M 2D
726 / 1100
726
- 726
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 22-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 5
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
22-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
121 36996 Muhammad Kashif
Muhammad Hanif
10-06-2001
18Y 3M 15D
726 / 1100
726
- 726
122 41323 Aman Gulzar
Gulzar Shah
04-04-2002
17Y 5M 21D
726 / 1100
726
- 726
123 62650 Jannat Aziz
Aziz-Ul-Hassan
14-07-2003
16Y 2M 11D
726 / 1100
726
- 726
124 42870 Jamil Ahmad
Muhammad Rasheed
13-08-1999
20Y 1M 12D
725 / 1100
725
- 725
125 52430 Mehak Fatima
Muhammad Azam
28-02-2002
17Y 6M 28D
725 / 1100
725
- 725
126 8237 Muhammad Tayyab Khalil
Khalil-Ur-Rahman
25-10-2002
16Y 11M 0D
725 / 1100
725
- 725
127 3894 Rohama Bushra Saeed
Saeed Ul Hassan Awaan
08-04-1999
20Y 5M 17D
724 / 1100
724
- 724
128 62427 Umer Hayat
Ghulam Murtaza
03-03-2000
19Y 6M 22D
724 / 1100
724
- 724
129 53743 Ali Hassan
Muhammad Nasir
14-05-2003
16Y 4M 11D
724 / 1100
724
- 724
130 17813 Muhammad Ahmad
Abdul Rehman Malik
20-07-1998
21Y 2M 5D
723 / 1100
723
- 723
131 47052 Iqra Maroor
Shabbir Ahmad
25-07-1999
20Y 2M 0D
723 / 1100
723
- 723
132 46574 Mehak Sajid
Sajid Masood
17-06-2001
18Y 3M 8D
723 / 1100
723
- 723
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 22-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 5
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
22-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
133 28159 Muhammad Ammar
Shafaqat Ali
05-07-2001
18Y 2M 20D
723 / 1100
723
- 723
134 12409 Muhammad Haroon
Zulfiqar Ali
15-09-2000
19Y 0M 10D
722 / 1100
722
- 722
135 34809 Muhammad Huzaifa Saeed
Saeed Ahmad
12-10-2000
18Y 11M 13D
722 / 1100
722
- 722
136 20415 Fizza Irfan Ali
Irfan Ali
06-02-2001
18Y 7M 19D
722 / 1100
722
- 722
137 4181 Muhammad Arif
Sajjad Ahmad
23-05-2000
19Y 4M 2D
720 / 1100
720
- 720
138 28516 Qamar Sultan
Tahver Saleem
02-02-2001
18Y 7M 23D
720 / 1100
720
- 720
139 11633 Abeer Ahmad
Abdul Ghani
01-01-2001
18Y 8M 24D
719 / 1100
719
- 719
140 35881 Junaid Nazar
Nazar Hussain
25-01-2001
18Y 8M 0D
719 / 1100
719
- 719
141 11095 Muhammad Tahseen Qasim
Ghulam Qasim
10-11-2001
17Y 10M 15D
719 / 1100
719
- 719
142 12791 Muhammad Alamgir Hasni
Atta Muhammad Hasni
08-04-2000
19Y 5M 17D
718 / 1100
718
- 718
143 62158 Muhammad Abid
Muhammad Hussain
04-05-2001
18Y 4M 21D
718 / 1100
718
- 718
144 7808 Muhammad Bilal
Nazir Ahmad
06-08-2001
18Y 1M 19D
716 / 1100
716
- 716
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 22-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 5
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
22-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
145 54026 Abdullah Asghar
Muhammad Asghar
25-09-2001
18Y 0M 0D
716 / 1100
716
- 716
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 22-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Note:
1. Candidate has to appear in person before departmental admission committee along with original documents / testimonials for verification, failing which his/her name will be dropped.
2. The merit calculation is subject to verification of educational certificates.
3. In case candidate found ineligible at the time of verification of documents/testimonials his/her name will be dropped.
4. Candidate applied on basis of Hafiz-e-Quran will appear for test in office of the Dean Faculty of Islamic Studies & Languages (Prog. Dr. Shafqat Ullah) between 11:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
5. Errors and omissions are excepted.

Eligibility =
- Intermediate with any of Physics / Mathematics / Computer or Equivalent Examination
- DAE (Electronics/Electrical/Telecom)

Seats Distribution: Two (02) Seats for DAE Candidates.

Merit of Annual System = (Inter Obtain / Inter Total) * 1100 + Relative Subject Marks (if applicable) + Extra Marks (if applicable) + 20 of Hafiz

Merit of Other / Semester System = (A'Level %age * (1100/100)) + Relative Subject Marks (if applicable) + Extra Marks (if applicable) + 20 of Hafiz