Please wait; after page fully loaded give print command and Before printing please check Print Perview
Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 6
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
23-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
1 3946 Abdul Mutlib
Muhammad Anwar
20-12-2002
16Y 9M 5D
716 / 1100
716
- 716
2 32218 Qadeer Shahzad
Karam Dad
05-06-1999
20Y 3M 20D
715 / 1100
715
- 715
3 19950 Zubair Ahmad
Zulfiqar Haider
17-09-1999
20Y 0M 8D
715 / 1100
715
- 715
4 40377 Aqib Javed
Javed Ahmad
12-01-2001
18Y 8M 13D
715 / 1100
715
- 715
5 11958 Muhammad Ahsan
Falak Sher
06-12-1999
19Y 9M 19D
714 / 1100
714
- 714
6 12396 Muhammad Sheraz Madni
Khursheed Ahmad
14-06-2000
19Y 3M 11D
714 / 1100
714
- 714
7 15797 Syed Muhammad Faiq Shah
Najeeb Ullah Saghar
10-12-2000
18Y 9M 15D
713 / 1100
713
- 713
8 31518 Aroosa Mehmood
Mehmood Ahmad
30-11-2001
17Y 9M 26D
713 / 1100
713
- 713
9 19486 Tahir Abbas
Zawar Hussain
05-04-1999
20Y 5M 20D
712 / 1100
712
- 712
10 34566 Sher Ali Nasir
Rao Muhammad Nasir
25-06-2002
17Y 3M 0D
712 / 1100
712
- 712
11 45841 Muhammad Mahad Ilyas
Muhammad Ibrahim
23-07-2000
19Y 2M 2D
711 / 1100
711
- 711
12 60 Qurat Ul Ain
Hafiz Ghulam Yasin Saeedi
05-03-2001
18Y 6M 20D
710 / 1100
710
- 710
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 23-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 6
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
23-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
13 4015 Sabooh Fatimah
Malik Muhammad Awais Arif
19-10-2002
16Y 11M 6D
710 / 1100
710
- 710
14 31922 Ahsan Khursheed
Khursheed Ahmad
13-06-2003
16Y 3M 12D
710 / 1100
710
- 710
15 16454 Ameer Muavia
Nazeer Ahmad
10-03-2002
17Y 6M 15D
709 / 1100
709
- 709
16 8641 Muhammad Shahzaib
Abdul Shakoor Kamal
14-08-2001
18Y 1M 11D
708 / 1100
708
- 708
17 23435 Hamza Anwar
Muhammad Anwar Nadeem
12-01-2002
17Y 8M 13D
708 / 1100
708
- 708
18 54673 Muhammad Zeeshan
Muhammad Mumtaz
10-12-2002
16Y 9M 15D
708 / 1100
708
- 708
19 36823 Dilfraz Zulifqar
Muhammad Zulifqar
16-07-1999
20Y 2M 9D
707 / 1100
707
- 707
20 48982 Malik Muhammad Abdul Basit
Malik Muhammad Ubaid Ullah Naqash
23-12-1999
19Y 9M 2D
707 / 1100
707
- 707
21 3732 Muhammad Usama Hashim
Muhammad Jaffar
23-08-2000
19Y 1M 2D
707 / 1100
707
- 707
22 30919 Baseerat Bilal Hamid
Hamid Raza Khan
31-10-2001
17Y 10M 25D
707 / 1100
707
- 707
23 28443 Ali Arslan Hassan
Muhammad Arslan Hassan
18-10-2000
18Y 11M 7D
706 / 1100
706
- 706
24 54218 Roshina Khan
Faiz Fareed
24-11-2000
18Y 10M 1D
706 / 1100
706
- 706
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 23-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 6
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
23-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
25 3570 Aqsa
Muhammad Aslam
20-06-2001
18Y 3M 5D
706 / 1100
706
- 706
26 60454 Ali Manzoor
Manzoor Ahmed
28-04-2002
17Y 4M 28D
706 / 1100
706
- 706
27 40940 Muhammad Rashid
Muhammad Rasheed
04-01-2002
17Y 8M 21D
705 / 1100
705
- 705
28 10205 Talha Saeed
Muhammad Nasrullah
25-02-2002
17Y 7M 0D
705 / 1100
705
- 705
29 39760 Muhammad Hassam Chishti
Muhammad Amjad Akhtar Iqbal Chishti
01-01-2000
19Y 8M 24D
704 / 1100
704
- 704
30 55381 Bushra Iqbal
Muhammad Iqbal
02-06-2000
19Y 3M 23D
704 / 1100
704
- 704
31 59069 Aoun Raza
Fida Hussain
22-12-2001
17Y 9M 3D
704 / 1100
704
- 704
32 52571 Muhammad Hasnain
Jaffar Hussain
02-01-2001
18Y 8M 23D
702 / 1100
702
- 702
33 11212 Maham Noor
Nadeem Ashraf Ch.
30-08-2001
18Y 0M 26D
702 / 1100
702
- 702
34 114 Muhammad Bilal Azhar
Muhammad Azhar
15-09-2001
18Y 0M 10D
702 / 1100
702
- 702
35 34358 Muhammad Haneef
Noor Muhammad
01-02-2002
17Y 7M 24D
702 / 1100
702
- 702
36 32533 Umair Hussain Gilani
Muhammad Alamdar
17-12-2002
16Y 9M 8D
702 / 1100
702
- 702
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 23-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 6
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
23-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
37 3538 Zuhair Hassan
Fazal Hussain Saqi
26-08-2001
18Y 0M 30D
701 / 1100
701
- 701
38 53354 Lubna Bibi
Muhammad Pilhalwan
06-07-2002
17Y 2M 19D
701 / 1100
701
- 701
39 2742 Zahra Areej Khan
Safdar Hussain Khan
07-11-2000
18Y 10M 18D
700 / 1100
700
- 700
40 11886 Muhammad Javed
Peran Ditta
15-12-2000
18Y 9M 10D
700 / 1100
700
- 700
41 8810 Maryam Gull Khan
Riaz Shahid Sherwani
06-07-2002
17Y 2M 19D
700 / 1100
700
- 700
42 60510 Faheem Irshad Gill
Irshad Gill
28-11-2000
18Y 9M 28D
699 / 1100
699
- 699
43 13437 Syed Yameen Ali
Syed Aqil Ali
13-12-2000
18Y 9M 12D
699 / 1100
699
- 699
44 28344 Abu Baker Farooq
Muhammad Farooq
18-01-2002
17Y 8M 7D
699 / 1100
699
- 699
45 25485 Shahzaib
Muhammad Rizwan
17-01-1997
22Y 8M 8D
698 / 1100
698
- 698
46 39497 Hassan Saleem
Muhammad Saleem
13-09-2000
19Y 0M 12D
698 / 1100
698
- 698
47 15375 Muhammad Asad Nawaz Qureshi
Rab-Nawaz Qureshi
12-08-2001
18Y 1M 13D
698 / 1100
698
- 698
48 3652 Fatima Amir
Muhammad Amir Naeem
26-02-2002
17Y 6M 30D
698 / 1100
698
- 698
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 23-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 6
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
23-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
49 58921 Muhammad Bin Umer
Umer Ali Abbas
08-08-1999
20Y 1M 17D
697 / 1100
697
- 697
50 51139 Muhammad Waris Akbar
Akbar Ali
11-09-1999
20Y 0M 14D
697 / 1100
697
- 697
51 59531 Mohammad Arham Wasim
Muhammad Wasim Sabir
12-01-2000
19Y 8M 13D
697 / 1100
697
- 697
52 9094 Muhammad Tayyab
Muhammad Ashiq
19-05-1999
20Y 4M 6D
696 / 1100
696
- 696
53 62898 Ahmar Nawaz
Ahmad Nawaz
01-04-2000
19Y 5M 24D
696 / 1100
696
- 696
54 48663 Muhammad Sabir
Firdous Ahmad Khan
12-04-2001
18Y 5M 13D
696 / 1100
696
- 696
55 45567 Mubashir Hussain
Khalid Hussain
20-07-2003
16Y 2M 5D
696 / 1100
696
- 696
56 41743 Muhammad Faraz Tahir
Chaudhary Mohammad Tahir
14-08-2000
19Y 1M 11D
695 / 1100
695
- 695 Trans. from BS (Communication Studies)
57 29282 Hamza Jalal
Jalal Anjum
01-01-2001
18Y 8M 24D
695 / 1100
695
- 695
58 1723 Muhammad Haris Tariq
Choudary Tariq Mehmood
11-07-2001
18Y 2M 14D
693 / 1100
693
- 693 Trans. from BS (Public Administration)
59 22759 Hassan Raza
Jaffar Hussain
24-11-2001
17Y 10M 1D
693 / 1100
693
- 693
60 21251 Hammad Saleem
Muhammad Saleem-Ur-Rehman
30-06-2002
17Y 2M 26D
693 / 1100
693
- 693
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 23-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 6
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
23-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
61 63793 Mutabassum Akram
Muhammad Akram
14-08-2002
17Y 1M 11D
693 / 1100
693
- 693
62 30320 Abid Ali
Azam Ali
22-11-2000
18Y 10M 3D
692 / 1100
692
- 692
63 41310 Raees Fatima
Gulzar Hussain
16-12-2001
17Y 9M 9D
692 / 1100
692
- 692
64 28286 Malik Muhammad Shahbaz Akbar
Malik Muhammad Ismail
25-12-2000
18Y 9M 0D
691 / 1100
691
- 691
65 28705 Ahmad Arshad
Arshad Nazim
10-05-2001
18Y 4M 15D
691 / 1100
691
- 691
66 20109 Saqlain Shah
Irshad Ahmad Shah
25-12-2001
17Y 9M 0D
691 / 1100
691
- 691
67 38961 Hanzala Naseem
Javaed Naseem Qurashi
29-06-2003
16Y 2M 27D
691 / 1100
691
- 691
68 17497 Uswa Azam
Muhammad Azam
16-10-2000
18Y 11M 9D
690 / 1100
690
- 690
69 59397 Talha Jameel
Muhammad Jameel Amir
31-12-1999
19Y 8M 25D
689 / 1100
689
- 689
70 28618 Talha Bin Nasar
Nasrullah Khan
01-10-2000
18Y 11M 25D
689 / 1100
689
- 689
71 33137 Waseem Sajjad
Sajjad Haider
24-03-2001
18Y 6M 1D
688 / 1100
688
- 688
72 7991 Muhammad Sohaib Khan
Muhammmad Rizwan Khan
02-10-2001
17Y 11M 23D
688 / 1100
688
- 688
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 23-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 6
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
23-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
73 5984 Junaid Amir
Amir Saeed
19-12-2000
18Y 9M 6D
687 / 1100
687
- 687
74 18329 Muhammad Faizan
Muhammad Shahbaz
20-06-2001
18Y 3M 5D
686 / 1100
686
- 686
75 4089 Muhammad Muzammil Mughal
Ishfaq Aziz Mughal
10-09-2001
18Y 0M 15D
686 / 1100
686
- 686
76 32 Muhammad Huzaifa
Javed Iqbal
07-04-2002
17Y 5M 18D
686 / 1100
686
- 686
77 58387 Hussnain Zafar
Zaffar Abbas Chughtai
14-04-2002
17Y 5M 11D
686 / 1100
686
- 686
78 18697 Muhmmad Adil Waheed
Waheed Ahmad
21-01-2003
16Y 8M 4D
686 / 1100
686
- 686
79 24979 Muhammad Faiz Ur Rehman Talha
Noor Ahmed Khan Jatoi
29-08-1999
20Y 0M 27D
685 / 1100
685
- 685
80 19948 Muhammad Zaid
Muhammad Saleem
16-10-1999
19Y 11M 9D
685 / 1100
685
- 685
81 28546 Muhammad Jamil
Muhammad Azam
08-10-2000
18Y 11M 17D
685 / 1100
685
- 685
82 6431 Hamza Ur Rehman
Munawar Iqbal
06-06-2001
18Y 3M 19D
685 / 1100
685
- 685
83 30543 Ali Awais
Muhammad Musharaf
20-10-2001
17Y 11M 5D
685 / 1100
685
- 685
84 12192 Ali Awais
Muhammad Musharaf
20-10-2001
17Y 11M 5D
685 / 1100
685
- 685
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 23-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 6
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
23-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
85 20777 Muhammad Tahir
Abdul Ghaffar
29-04-2002
17Y 4M 27D
685 / 1100
685
- 685
86 3675 Muhammad Abu Bakar
Abdul Razzaq
02-06-2000
19Y 3M 23D
684 / 1100
684
- 684
87 44544 Haider Ali
Azhar Hussain
11-05-2001
18Y 4M 14D
684 / 1100
684
- 684
88 53577 Muhammad Arslan
Shamshad Ali
01-01-2002
17Y 8M 24D
684 / 1100
684
- 684
89 8001 Fahad Ahmad Bhatti
Altaf Ahmad Bhatti
12-02-2002
17Y 7M 13D
684 / 1100
684
- 684
90 41662 Muhammad Adnan Akram
Muhammad Akram
09-05-1996
23Y 4M 16D
683 / 1100
683
- 683 Trans. from BS (Communication Studies)
91 7476 Marium Nadeem
Nadeem Maqsood
06-01-1999
20Y 8M 19D
683 / 1100
683
- 683
92 669 Azka Sheikh
Zaeem Irshad
21-01-1999
20Y 8M 4D
683 / 1100
683
- 683 Trans. from BS (Public Policy)
93 58281 Ghulam Mustafa
Allah Dad
02-02-2000
19Y 7M 23D
683 / 1100
683
- 683
94 39302 Noor Fatima
Rao Muhammad Ahmad Ali
12-07-2000
19Y 2M 13D
683 / 1100
683
- 683
95 57423 Farhan Ahmed
Sher Muhammad
24-11-2000
18Y 10M 1D
682 / 1100
682
- 682
96 56005 Insa Fatima
Ishfaq Fareed
14-08-2001
18Y 1M 11D
682 / 1100
682
- 682
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 23-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 6
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
23-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
97 61023 Muhammad Shahbaz Alam
Azam Hussain
18-10-2000
18Y 11M 7D
743 / 1200
681
- 681
98 1354 Muhammad Sadar-Ud-Din
Muhammad Safdar Rafi
26-08-2001
18Y 0M 30D
681 / 1100
681
- 681
99 54139 Adnan Akhlaq
Muhammad Akhlaq
21-04-1999
20Y 5M 4D
660 / 1100
660
20 680
100 34651 Tanveer Hussain
Nazeer Ahmad
01-01-2001
18Y 8M 24D
680 / 1100
680
- 680
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 23-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Note:
1. Candidate has to appear in person before departmental admission committee along with original documents / testimonials for verification, failing which his/her name will be dropped.
2. The merit calculation is subject to verification of educational certificates.
3. In case candidate found ineligible at the time of verification of documents/testimonials his/her name will be dropped.
4. Candidate applied on basis of Hafiz-e-Quran will appear for test in office of the Dean Faculty of Islamic Studies & Languages (Prog. Dr. Shafqat Ullah) between 11:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
5. Errors and omissions are excepted.

Eligibility =
- Intermediate with any of Physics / Mathematics / Computer or Equivalent Examination
- DAE (Electronics/Electrical/Telecom)

Seats Distribution: Two (02) Seats for DAE Candidates.

Merit of Annual System = (Inter Obtain / Inter Total) * 1100 + Relative Subject Marks (if applicable) + Extra Marks (if applicable) + 20 of Hafiz

Merit of Other / Semester System = (A'Level %age * (1100/100)) + Relative Subject Marks (if applicable) + Extra Marks (if applicable) + 20 of Hafiz