Please wait; after page fully loaded give print command and Before printing please check Print Perview
Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 7
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
24-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
1 51514 Salman Mehmood
Khuda Bakhsh
05-09-2001
18Y 0M 20D
689 / 1100
689
- 689 Marks Correction
2 3142 Muhammad Uzair Hussain
Khadim Hussain
14-08-2001
18Y 1M 11D
680 / 1100
680
- 680
3 40301 Ayesha Asghar
Asghar Ali
11-07-2002
17Y 2M 14D
680 / 1100
680
- 680
4 39277 Muhammad Hamza Khan
Muhammad Akbar
24-02-1999
20Y 7M 1D
679 / 1100
679
- 679
5 11514 Muhammad Shahzad
Abdul Ghafoor
23-03-2002
17Y 6M 2D
679 / 1100
679
- 679
6 35836 Absar Jamshaid
Jamshaid Ahmad
12-08-2001
18Y 1M 13D
678 / 1100
678
- 678
7 38232 Muhammad Umar
Muhammad Aslam
04-06-2001
18Y 3M 21D
676 / 1100
676
- 676
8 18265 Hassan Ayub
Mohammed Ayub
25-10-2002
16Y 11M 0D
676 / 1100
676
- 676
9 1581 Faizan Saeed
Hafiz Muhammad Ahmad Saeed
06-04-2003
16Y 5M 19D
675 / 1100
675
- 675
10 22190 M Hassan Tahir
M Tahir Mubeen
23-10-2001
17Y 11M 2D
674 / 1100
674
- 674
11 35029 Adnan Ali
Muhammad Shouq
20-12-2002
16Y 9M 5D
673 / 1100
673
- 673
12 52473 Haris Abbas
Ghulam Abbas
12-06-1999
20Y 3M 13D
672 / 1100
672
- 672
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 24-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 7
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
24-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
13 60801 Muhammad Anwar
Asghar Ali
01-09-1999
20Y 0M 24D
672 / 1100
672
- 672
14 41599 Muhammad Suleman
Darvesh Ahmad
15-03-2001
18Y 6M 10D
672 / 1100
672
- 672
15 29079 Mahdi Raza
Aftab Hussain
10-03-1998
21Y 6M 15D
671 / 1100
671
- 671
16 23299 Irfan Ali
Muzafar Ali
17-09-2000
19Y 0M 8D
671 / 1100
671
- 671
17 9128 Amna Shahid
Shahid Hafeez
08-06-2001
18Y 3M 17D
671 / 1100
671
- 671
18 10305 Muhammad Moeen
Nazar Hussain
01-01-2000
19Y 8M 24D
670 / 1100
670
- 670
19 19784 Hamid Ali
Abdul Hameed
29-06-2000
19Y 2M 27D
670 / 1100
670
- 670
20 50557 Abdullah Tahir
Tahir Jamshaid
28-07-2000
19Y 1M 28D
670 / 1100
670
- 670
21 9149 Syed Muhammad Usama Altaf Gillani
Syed Altaf Hussain Gillani
13-10-2000
18Y 11M 12D
670 / 1100
670
- 670
22 4206 Muhammad Akif Hanzla
Muhammad Ishaq
04-01-2001
18Y 8M 21D
670 / 1100
670
- 670
23 7698 Mazhar Abbas
Mureed Abbas
15-01-2001
18Y 8M 10D
670 / 1100
670
- 670
24 13307 Amna Batool
Sh M Sanaullah
04-12-2001
17Y 9M 21D
670 / 1100
670
- 670
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 24-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 7
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
24-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
25 10087 Moin Saleem
Saleem Bhutta
11-08-1998
21Y 1M 14D
649 / 1100
649
20 669
26 31715 Muhammad Usman Akbar
Akbar Ali
04-04-2001
18Y 5M 21D
669 / 1100
669
- 669
27 27185 Hamid
Muhammad Ijaz
27-09-2000
18Y 11M 29D
668 / 1100
668
- 668
28 24718 Muhammad Rehan Ashraf
Muhammad Ashraf
23-07-2001
18Y 2M 2D
668 / 1100
668
- 668
29 31687 Muhammad Affan
Ghulam Hussain
08-08-2001
18Y 1M 17D
668 / 1100
668
- 668
30 8160 Mohammad Waseem
Mohammad Yousuf
23-12-2001
17Y 9M 2D
668 / 1100
668
- 668
31 33851 Tayyab
Muhammad Saeed
19-03-2001
18Y 6M 6D
667 / 1100
667
- 667
5 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 24-10-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Note:
1. Candidate has to appear in person before departmental admission committee along with original documents / testimonials for verification, failing which his/her name will be dropped.
2. The merit calculation is subject to verification of educational certificates.
3. In case candidate found ineligible at the time of verification of documents/testimonials his/her name will be dropped.
4. Candidate applied on basis of Hafiz-e-Quran will appear for test in office of the Dean Faculty of Islamic Studies & Languages (Prog. Dr. Shafqat Ullah) between 11:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
5. Errors and omissions are excepted.

Eligibility =
- Intermediate with any of Physics / Mathematics / Computer or Equivalent Examination
- DAE (Electronics/Electrical/Telecom)

Seats Distribution: Two (02) Seats for DAE Candidates.

Merit of Annual System = (Inter Obtain / Inter Total) * 1100 + Relative Subject Marks (if applicable) + Extra Marks (if applicable) + 20 of Hafiz

Merit of Other / Semester System = (A'Level %age * (1100/100)) + Relative Subject Marks (if applicable) + Extra Marks (if applicable) + 20 of Hafiz