Please wait; after page fully loaded give print command and Before printing please check Print Perview
Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 8
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
19-11-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
1 30867 Muhammad Abu Bakar
Tariq Mahmood Mahotta
25-12-2001
17Y 9M 0D
667 / 1100
667
- 667
2 30579 Muhammad Moueez Khan
Muhammad Tariq Javed Khan
30-10-2002
16Y 10M 26D
666 / 1100
666
- 666
3 3683 Asad Ali
Baber Raza
04-03-2001
18Y 6M 21D
665 / 1100
665
- 665
4 62227 Abdul Rehman Iqbal
Iqbal Ahmad
20-06-1998
21Y 3M 5D
662 / 1100
662
- 662
5 34757 Iram Ikram
Muhammad Ikram
31-01-2000
19Y 7M 25D
661 / 1100
661
- 661
6 57818 Hamza Iqbal
Rana Muhammad Iqbal
08-03-2003
16Y 6M 17D
661 / 1100
661
- 661
7 9867 Muhammad Zubair
Rana Basharat Ali
13-09-1999
20Y 0M 12D
660 / 1100
660
- 660
8 14671 Usama
Muhammad Farooq Akhtar
14-11-1999
19Y 10M 11D
659 / 1100
659
- 659
9 1200 Maham Zahra
Nasir Raza
23-07-2001
18Y 2M 2D
659 / 1100
659
- 659
10 11348 Saifullah
Iftikhar Hussain
01-02-2003
16Y 7M 24D
658 / 1100
658
- 658
11 13283 Muhammad Arslan
Muhammad Sonhara
09-08-2002
17Y 1M 16D
657 / 1100
657
- 657
12 41829 Abdul Haseeb
Muhammad Afzal
12-12-1999
19Y 9M 13D
655 / 1100
655
- 655
10 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 19-11-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 8
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
19-11-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
13 25702 Muhammad Abbad
Muhammad Asif
06-02-2001
18Y 7M 19D
655 / 1100
655
- 655
14 59073 Khuram Hussain
Rana Khalid Hussain
26-02-2000
19Y 6M 30D
654 / 1100
654
- 654
15 21664 Sami Ullah Zia
Zia Ullah
25-07-2000
19Y 2M 0D
654 / 1100
654
- 654
16 25610 Usama Habib
Habib Ur Rahman
08-09-2000
19Y 0M 17D
651 / 1100
651
- 651
17 39838 Muhammad Mursleen
Bashir Ahmad
31-12-1999
19Y 8M 25D
650 / 1100
650
- 650
18 18753 Hiba Tahir
Muhammad Akram Tahir
17-05-2001
18Y 4M 8D
650 / 1100
650
- 650
19 34691 Ifrah Shahbaz
Shahbaz Akhtar
29-07-2001
18Y 1M 27D
650 / 1100
650
- 650
20 36654 Bazeed
Ahsan Parvaiz Sultan
12-01-2002
17Y 8M 13D
649 / 1100
649
- 649
21 13089 Shakeel Ahmad
Malik Khalil Ahmad
15-03-2000
19Y 6M 10D
628 / 1100
628
20 648
22 46052 Kamran Ahmad
Muhammad Rafique
12-06-2002
17Y 3M 13D
648 / 1100
648
- 648
23 28262 Maheen
Syed Asif Hussain Shah Bukhari
28-12-2000
18Y 8M 28D
647 / 1100
647
- 647
24 40453 Muhammad Tanveer
Muhammad Shahbbaz
28-07-2001
18Y 1M 28D
647 / 1100
647
- 647
10 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 19-11-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 8
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
19-11-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
25 54226 Aqsa Arshad
Muhammad Arshad
23-05-2003
16Y 4M 2D
627 / 1100
627
20 647
26 19693 Nimra Farid
Ghulam Farid
04-11-1999
19Y 10M 21D
646 / 1100
646
- 646
27 9040 Muhammad Shaban Rasool
Ghulam Rasool
09-06-2000
19Y 3M 16D
646 / 1100
646
- 646
28 17376 Mohammad Saad Bin Adil
Adil Hameed
26-06-2001
18Y 2M 30D
646 / 1100
646
- 646
29 39935 Shoaib Abbas
Ghulam Abbas
13-09-2001
18Y 0M 12D
645 / 1100
645
- 645
30 42138 Muhammad Daniyal Ahmad
Naeem Akhtar Zaki
08-10-2000
18Y 11M 17D
644 / 1100
644
- 644
31 4102 Muhammad Faheem Altaf
Altaf Hussain
16-12-2000
18Y 9M 9D
644 / 1100
644
- 644
32 50763 Muhammad Asad-Ullah
Sana Ullah
17-09-2000
19Y 0M 8D
643 / 1100
643
- 643
33 51794 Hasin Tariq
Tariq Hameed
02-11-1999
19Y 10M 23D
642 / 1100
642
- 642
34 55170 Talaha Waheed
Waheed Uz Zaman
12-09-2000
19Y 0M 13D
642 / 1100
642
- 642
35 32801 Shehryar Jawed
Jawed Ahmad
09-07-2001
18Y 2M 16D
642 / 1100
642
- 642
36 14862 Omar
Muhammad Farooq Akhtar
12-06-1996
23Y 3M 13D
621 / 1100
621
20 641
10 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 19-11-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 8
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
19-11-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
37 47987 Muhammad Abdullah
Muhammad Mansha
19-02-2000
19Y 7M 6D
641 / 1100
641
- 641
38 47825 Aneeb Azhar
Azhar Iqbal
21-01-2001
18Y 8M 4D
641 / 1100
641
- 641
39 61437 Muhammad Waqas Ali
Maqbool Ahmad
05-06-2001
18Y 3M 20D
641 / 1100
641
- 641
40 41290 Tooba Rasheed
Abdul Rasheed
10-08-2002
17Y 1M 15D
640 / 1100
640
- 640
10 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 19-11-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Note:
1. Candidate has to appear in person before departmental admission committee along with original documents / testimonials for verification, failing which his/her name will be dropped.
2. The merit calculation is subject to verification of educational certificates.
3. In case candidate found ineligible at the time of verification of documents/testimonials his/her name will be dropped.
4. Candidate applied on basis of Hafiz-e-Quran will appear for test in office of the Dean Faculty of Islamic Studies & Languages (Prog. Dr. Shafqat Ullah) between 11:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
5. Errors and omissions are excepted.

Eligibility =
- Intermediate with any of Physics / Mathematics / Computer or Equivalent Examination
- DAE (Electronics/Electrical/Telecom)

Seats Distribution: Two (02) Seats for DAE Candidates.

Merit of Annual System = (Inter Obtain / Inter Total) * 1100 + Relative Subject Marks (if applicable) + Extra Marks (if applicable) + 20 of Hafiz

Merit of Other / Semester System = (A'Level %age * (1100/100)) + Relative Subject Marks (if applicable) + Extra Marks (if applicable) + 20 of Hafiz