Please wait; after page fully loaded give print command and Before printing please check Print Perview
Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 9
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
20-11-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
1 47467 Muhammad Saad Zahid
Muhammad Zahid
28-10-2000
18Y 10M 28D
639 / 1100
639
- 639
2 23041 Muhammad Kumail Abbas
Basharat Abbas
23-08-2002
17Y 1M 2D
639 / 1100
639
- 639
3 28820 Muhammmad Majid Ilyas
Muhammad Ilyas
10-11-1999
19Y 10M 15D
638 / 1100
638
- 638
4 47367 Usman Ashraf
Muhammad Ashraf
04-02-2000
19Y 7M 21D
638 / 1100
638
- 638
5 29413 Muhammad Taimoor
Muhammad Asghar
14-06-2002
17Y 3M 11D
638 / 1100
638
- 638
6 46092 Muhammad Ahmad
Rahmatullah
26-12-2002
16Y 8M 30D
636 / 1100
636
- 636
7 15526 Teyeba Malik
Malik Ejaz Ahmad
12-01-2000
19Y 8M 13D
635 / 1100
635
- 635
8 61361 Muhammad Qasim Ashraf
Muhammad Ashraf
01-07-2000
19Y 2M 25D
635 / 1100
635
- 635
9 2887 Habib Ur Rehman Adrees
Muhammad Adrees
01-05-1999
20Y 4M 25D
634 / 1100
634
- 634
10 12473 Syed Mohammad Ali Taqi Abdi
Syed Waheed Ul Hassan Abdi
29-03-1998
21Y 5M 27D
633 / 1100
633
- 633
11 19093 Zain Ul Aabideen
Muhammad Rafiq
06-07-1998
21Y 2M 19D
633 / 1100
633
- 633
12 41764 Muhammad Zeeshan
Muhammad Aslam
17-08-1998
21Y 1M 8D
632 / 1100
632
- 632
10 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 20-11-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 9
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
20-11-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
13 10049 Hasnaib Khan
Hafiz Noor Muhammad
07-09-2000
19Y 0M 18D
631 / 1100
631
- 631
14 31337 Muhammad Awais
Sabir Hussain
05-01-1999
20Y 8M 20D
630 / 1100
630
- 630
15 19090 Muhammad Junaid Abdullah
Manzoor Ahmad Nasir
25-12-1999
19Y 9M 0D
630 / 1100
630
20 630
16 9038 Syed Muhammad Mubashir Aziz
Aziz Ur Rehman Shah
23-03-2000
19Y 6M 2D
630 / 1100
630
- 630
17 43964 Muhammad Adeel
Muhammad Ashiq
16-08-2000
19Y 1M 9D
630 / 1100
630
- 630 Trans. from BS (Economics)
18 46072 Muhammad Adnan
Muhammad Yasin
08-02-2002
17Y 7M 17D
630 / 1100
630
- 630
19 7000 Fizza Ikram
Muhammad Ikram
26-02-2002
17Y 6M 30D
630 / 1100
630
- 630
20 7010 Fizza Ikram
Muhammad Ikram
26-02-2002
17Y 6M 30D
630 / 1100
630
- 630
21 50888 Huzaifa Farooq
Farooq Ahmad Abbasi
20-07-2002
17Y 2M 5D
630 / 1100
630
- 630
22 39209 Kausheed Bushra
Obaid-Ul-Hakim Khan
05-01-2001
18Y 8M 20D
629 / 1100
629
- 629
23 36639 Mohammad Adeel Shahzad
Malik Mohammad Sharif
03-09-2001
18Y 0M 22D
629 / 1100
629
- 629
24 47687 Muhammad Ahmad Bilal
Muhammad Bilal
10-05-2001
18Y 4M 15D
628 / 1100
628
- 628
10 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 20-11-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 9
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
20-11-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
25 60693 Adnan Akram
Muhammad Akram Asi
18-11-2001
17Y 10M 7D
628 / 1100
628
- 628
26 20471 Maria Qayyum
Abdul Qayyum
01-08-2003
16Y 1M 24D
628 / 1100
628
- 628
27 55745 Abdul Rafay
Mansoor Hussain
29-10-1999
19Y 10M 27D
627 / 1100
627
- 627
28 48884 Muhammad Ans Awan
Muhammad Afzal
26-02-2000
19Y 6M 30D
627 / 1100
627
- 627
29 7263 Zain Ali
Nadeem Qasmi
18-11-2000
18Y 10M 7D
627 / 1100
627
- 627
30 20393 Hijab Mansoor
Mansoor Shahzad
23-05-2001
18Y 4M 2D
627 / 1100
627
- 627
31 56826 Shahzad Ahmad
Sajjad Hussain
10-10-1998
20Y 11M 15D
625 / 1100
625
- 625
32 61751 Mazhar Abbas
Muhammad Yar
01-01-1999
20Y 8M 24D
625 / 1100
625
- 625
33 2605 Abdul Haseeb
Tariq Mehmood
16-07-2000
19Y 2M 9D
625 / 1100
625
- 625
34 48184 Uddain Fatima
Muhammad Tariq
29-09-1999
19Y 11M 27D
623 / 1100
623
- 623
35 40245 Muhammad Arshad
Muhammad Farooq
14-03-2003
16Y 6M 11D
623 / 1100
623
- 623
36 51345 Tooba Ishfaq
Muhammad Ishfaq
15-07-2003
16Y 2M 10D
623 / 1100
623
- 623
10 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 20-11-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 9
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
20-11-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
37 51882 Hanzala Abid
Abid Mehmood
16-06-1997
22Y 3M 9D
622 / 1100
622
- 622
38 55728 Wajeeha Ashfaq
Muhammad Ashfaq Dogar
17-08-2001
18Y 1M 8D
622 / 1100
622
- 622
39 19133 Muhammad Abdullah
Muhammad Hafeez Ur Rehman
06-01-2000
19Y 8M 19D
621 / 1100
621
- 621
40 33364 Zain Ali
Zulfiqar Ali
15-09-2002
17Y 0M 10D
621 / 1100
621
- 621
10 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 20-11-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Note:
1. Candidate has to appear in person before departmental admission committee along with original documents / testimonials for verification, failing which his/her name will be dropped.
2. The merit calculation is subject to verification of educational certificates.
3. In case candidate found ineligible at the time of verification of documents/testimonials his/her name will be dropped.
4. Candidate applied on basis of Hafiz-e-Quran will appear for test in office of the Dean Faculty of Islamic Studies & Languages (Prog. Dr. Shafqat Ullah) between 11:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
5. Errors and omissions are excepted.

Eligibility =
- Intermediate with any of Physics / Mathematics / Computer or Equivalent Examination
- DAE (Electronics/Electrical/Telecom)

Seats Distribution: Two (02) Seats for DAE Candidates.

Merit of Annual System = (Inter Obtain / Inter Total) * 1100 + Relative Subject Marks (if applicable) + Extra Marks (if applicable) + 20 of Hafiz

Merit of Other / Semester System = (A'Level %age * (1100/100)) + Relative Subject Marks (if applicable) + Extra Marks (if applicable) + 20 of Hafiz