Please wait; after page fully loaded give print command and Before printing please check Print Perview
Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 10
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
21-11-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
1 62905 Muhammad Gauhar Nadeem
Muhammad Nadeem Akhtar
18-09-2002
17Y 0M 7D
621 / 1100
621
- 621
2 8699 Muhammad Hammad
Muhammad Zahid
01-04-2001
18Y 5M 24D
619 / 1100
619
- 619
3 5034 Riffat Saleem
Saleem Allah
11-08-2000
19Y 1M 14D
618 / 1100
618
- 618
4 15661 Syed Hussain Mehdi Naqvi
Syed Saqlain Haider Shah
18-07-2001
18Y 2M 7D
616 / 1100
616
- 616
5 45284 Muhammad Bilal Iqbal
Muhammad Iqbal
26-10-2001
17Y 10M 30D
616 / 1100
616
- 616
6 15835 Sameer Ahmad
Bashir Ahmad
28-10-1999
19Y 10M 28D
614 / 1100
614
- 614
7 47025 Faryal Naz
Javaid Akhtar Rasheed
08-12-2001
17Y 9M 17D
614 / 1100
614
- 614
8 51024 Muhammad Owais Qureshi
Haji Abid Hussain Qureshi
20-01-1998
21Y 8M 5D
613 / 1100
613
- 613
9 23502 Abuzar Ghaffari
Muhammad Sharif
16-02-2000
19Y 7M 9D
613 / 1100
613
- 613
10 39256 Sadam Hussain
Nazir Ahmad
01-01-2001
18Y 8M 24D
612 / 1100
612
- 612
11 15668 Tahir Akhtar
Muhammad Akhtar Javed
22-04-2001
18Y 5M 3D
612 / 1100
612
- 612
12 26055 Muhammad Muneeb
Muhammad Tariq
10-05-2001
18Y 4M 15D
612 / 1100
612
- 612
10 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 21-11-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 10
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
21-11-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
13 23988 Muhammad Kamran
Muhammad Ilyas
02-09-2002
17Y 0M 23D
612 / 1100
612
- 612
14 33427 Najeeb Abdullah
Muhammad Nadeem Ahmed
02-04-2002
17Y 5M 23D
611 / 1100
611
- 611
15 43790 Tahira Rasheed
Abdul Rasheed
18-04-2002
17Y 5M 7D
611 / 1100
611
- 611
16 23445 Shahbaz Yunas
Muhammad Yunas
18-10-2000
18Y 11M 7D
610 / 1100
610
- 610
17 2975 Shahzaib
Muhammad Shoaib
18-10-2001
17Y 11M 7D
610 / 1100
610
- 610
18 14662 Talha Tahir
Tahir Jamil
25-10-2000
18Y 11M 0D
608 / 1100
608
- 608
19 61903 Laiba Dildar
Dildar Hussain
12-06-2000
19Y 3M 13D
607 / 1100
607
- 607
20 10682 Muhammad Tayyab
Muhammad Arshad
07-09-2001
18Y 0M 18D
607 / 1100
607
- 607
21 41 Danyal Manzoor
Manzoor Ahmad
03-12-2002
16Y 9M 22D
607 / 1100
607
- 607
22 22175 Muhammad Usama Ehtisham
Abdul Jabbar
01-04-2000
19Y 5M 24D
606 / 1100
606
- 606
23 19334 Muhammad Adnan Sadiq
Muhammad Raiz Sadiq
21-06-2000
19Y 3M 4D
606 / 1100
606
- 606
24 36978 Muhammad Abu Bakar Siddique
Abdul Khaliq
11-11-2000
18Y 10M 14D
606 / 1100
606
- 606
10 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 21-11-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 10
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
21-11-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
25 38696 Ali Hassan
Waris Ali
07-08-1997
22Y 1M 18D
605 / 1100
605
- 605
26 39570 Hammad Faheem
Faheem Ud Din Bhatti
23-07-1999
20Y 2M 2D
605 / 1100
605
- 605
27 45084 Abdullah Akram
Muhammad Akram
25-02-2000
19Y 7M 0D
585 / 1100
585
20 605
28 24229 Khawaja Muhammad Ammar
Khawaja Muhammad Fareed
25-07-2000
19Y 2M 0D
603 / 1100
603
- 603
29 37377 Gul Shair Hussain
M.Hussain
04-01-2001
18Y 8M 21D
603 / 1100
603
- 603
30 41012 Muhammad Qasim
Muhammad Shahzad
16-10-2001
17Y 11M 9D
603 / 1100
603
- 603
31 444 Zohaib Hassan
Muhammad Siddique
26-03-2002
17Y 5M 30D
602 / 1100
602
- 602
32 29191 Muhammad Saqlain Ahmad
Ghulam Mustafa
22-06-2000
19Y 3M 3D
601 / 1100
601
- 601
33 28090 Hamza Hasnain
Muhammad Anees Ur Rehman
10-04-2000
19Y 5M 15D
600 / 1100
600
- 600
34 60392 Syed Kamran Mehdi
Syed Bashir Hussain Shah
16-06-1996
23Y 3M 9D
599 / 1100
599
- 599
35 57476 Musa Kamran
Kamran Tahir
12-07-2001
18Y 2M 13D
599 / 1100
599
- 599
36 53799 Meer Gohram
Munawar Hussain
10-04-2002
17Y 5M 15D
599 / 1100
599
- 599
10 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 21-11-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 10
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
21-11-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
37 60716 Syed Muhammad Fasih Hashmi
Syed Muhammad Saleem Hashmi
25-06-2003
16Y 3M 0D
599 / 1100
599
- 599
38 17975 Shoaib Amjad
Amjad Ali Urf Murtaza
01-09-1998
21Y 0M 24D
596 / 1100
596
- 596
39 28936 Muhammad Zohaib
Muhammad Arif
13-06-2000
19Y 3M 12D
596 / 1100
596
- 596
40 1234 Saira Murtaza
Syed Ghulam Murtaza
20-03-1999
20Y 6M 5D
595 / 1100
595
- 595
10 Students against 1(one) seat. The merit against remaining seats will be calculated among the present candidates at 2:00 PM dated 21-11-2019. Therefore, candidates remain present in the relative departments accordingly.
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Note:
1. Candidate has to appear in person before departmental admission committee along with original documents / testimonials for verification, failing which his/her name will be dropped.
2. The merit calculation is subject to verification of educational certificates.
3. In case candidate found ineligible at the time of verification of documents/testimonials his/her name will be dropped.
4. Candidate applied on basis of Hafiz-e-Quran will appear for test in office of the Dean Faculty of Islamic Studies & Languages (Prog. Dr. Shafqat Ullah) between 11:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
5. Errors and omissions are excepted.

Eligibility =
- Intermediate with any of Physics / Mathematics / Computer or Equivalent Examination
- DAE (Electronics/Electrical/Telecom)

Seats Distribution: Two (02) Seats for DAE Candidates.

Merit of Annual System = (Inter Obtain / Inter Total) * 1100 + Relative Subject Marks (if applicable) + Extra Marks (if applicable) + 20 of Hafiz

Merit of Other / Semester System = (A'Level %age * (1100/100)) + Relative Subject Marks (if applicable) + Extra Marks (if applicable) + 20 of Hafiz