Please wait; after page fully loaded give print command and Before printing please check Print Perview
Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 2
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
16-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
1 5156 Saad Khalid
Khalid Amjeed
07-08-1999
20Y 1M 18D
1922 / 2250
940
- 940 Hafiz Correction
2 11168 Usama Bin Tariq
Tariq Mahmood
27-08-2001
18Y 0M 29D
897 / 1100
897
- 897
3 6022 Muhammad Ali
Muhammad Irshad
13-03-2002
17Y 6M 12D
897 / 1100
897
- 897
4 38225 Naveed Ul Rehman
Abdul Rehman Orf Methu
11-09-2000
19Y 0M 14D
894 / 1100
894
- 894
5 12467 Abdul Muiz Ali
Muhammad Riaz
12-04-2001
18Y 5M 13D
894 / 1100
894
- 894
6 7754 Hifza Munawar
Munawar Hussain
15-07-2002
17Y 2M 10D
891 / 1100
891
- 891
7 21946 Zubair Ahmed
Aslam Parvez
27-04-2001
18Y 4M 29D
890 / 1100
890
- 890
8 5029 Rida Fatima
Sana Ur Rehman
19-10-1999
19Y 11M 6D
889 / 1100
889
- 889
9 567 Zeeshan Riaz
Kanwar Riaz Ahmad
09-07-2001
18Y 2M 16D
888 / 1100
888
- 888
10 40765 Hafiza Khandaf
Abdul Qadir
20-04-2000
19Y 5M 5D
866 / 1100
866
20 886
11 17504 Aoun Abbas
Muhammad Ramzan
15-06-2002
17Y 3M 10D
885 / 1100
885
- 885
12 17884 Asra Yaqoob
Muhammad Yaqoob
20-12-2000
18Y 9M 5D
884 / 1100
884
- 884
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 2
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
16-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
13 23123 Hafiz Muhammad Muneeb Ansari
Malik Deen
21-04-2000
19Y 5M 4D
863 / 1100
863
20 883
14 6713 Awais Shoukat
Shoukat Hayat Khan
18-08-2000
19Y 1M 7D
878 / 1100
878
- 878
15 34788 Uswa Niaz
Jam Niaz Ahmad
20-09-2001
18Y 0M 5D
878 / 1100
878
- 878
16 24443 Hafiz Muhammad Hussain
Ghulam Qadir
15-05-1996
23Y 4M 10D
857 / 1100
857
20 877
17 42299 Ahmad Abdullah
Muhammad Saleem
18-08-2002
17Y 1M 7D
877 / 1100
877
- 877
18 5728 Ali Gillani
Syed Gohar Hussain Gillani
05-01-2001
18Y 8M 20D
876 / 1100
876
- 876 Marks Correction
19 3149 Muhammad Shehroz Arshad
Muhammad Arshad
23-03-2001
18Y 6M 2D
876 / 1100
876
- 876
20 4816 Muhammad Fawad Arif
Muhammad Arif Nadeem
03-04-2002
17Y 5M 22D
876 / 1100
876
- 876
21 6726 Aiman Farooq
Muhammad Farooq Malik
02-03-1999
20Y 6M 23D
875 / 1100
875
- 875
22 3327 Muhammad Ahsan
Imtiaz Ahmed
05-11-1998
20Y 10M 20D
874 / 1100
874
- 874
23 3161 Zahid Akram
Muhammad Akram
05-12-1999
19Y 9M 20D
874 / 1100
874
- 874
24 786 Hassan Mahmood
Ayaz Mahmood
01-08-2000
19Y 1M 24D
854 / 1100
854
20 874
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 2
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
16-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
25 7848 Ali Hamza
Hamid Masood
11-12-1998
20Y 9M 14D
2819 / 3550
873
- 873
26 6491 Asmat Tahira
Abdul Majeed
10-08-1999
20Y 1M 15D
873 / 1100
873
- 873
27 4098 Areeba
Basharat Hussain
10-11-2001
17Y 10M 15D
873 / 1100
873
- 873
28 16791 Mehmood Nawaz
Muhammad Farooq
24-04-1997
22Y 5M 1D
2811 / 3550
871
- 871
29 11755 Nimra Khan
Ghulam Abbas
21-09-2002
17Y 0M 4D
871 / 1100
871
- 871
30 31004 Maryam Naveed
Naveed Akhtar
01-10-2001
17Y 11M 25D
870 / 1100
870
- 870
31 2354 Muhammad Kashif
Malik Allah Ditta Arain
05-07-2000
19Y 2M 20D
867 / 1100
867
- 867
32 4945 Abdul Arham
Basit Murtaza Butt
24-02-2001
18Y 7M 1D
867 / 1100
867
- 867
33 17616 Nokar Abbas
Abdul Razzaq
01-04-2002
17Y 5M 24D
867 / 1100
867
- 867
34 36225 Asad Dastgeer
Ghulam Dastgeer
23-06-2002
17Y 3M 2D
867 / 1100
867
- 867
35 26305 Muhammad Naveed
Ilam Ud Din
04-05-1997
22Y 4M 21D
866 / 1100
866
- 866
36 10579 Esha Abbas
Muhammad Abbas
03-09-2000
19Y 0M 22D
866 / 1100
866
- 866
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 2
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
16-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
37 4287 Ansa Ayoub
Muhammad Ayoub
03-08-2001
18Y 1M 22D
863 / 1100
863
- 863 Trans. to BS (Physics)
38 46716 Muhammad Abubakar
Muhammad Rafi Khawar
15-10-2002
16Y 11M 10D
862 / 1100
862
- 862
39 48261 Sajan Lal
Gordan Das
03-02-1998
21Y 7M 22D
860 / 1100
860
- 860
40 57795 Abdul Majeed
Shoukat Ali
10-04-2000
19Y 5M 15D
860 / 1100
860
- 860 Trans. to BS (Information Technology)
41 9485 Rabia Luqman
Luqman Khan
03-12-2000
18Y 9M 22D
860 / 1100
860
- 860
42 25213 Duaa Nadeem
Muhammad Nadeem
31-07-2001
18Y 1M 25D
860 / 1100
860
- 860
43 3846 Uzair Bin Abbas
Ghulam Abbas
16-02-2002
17Y 7M 9D
859 / 1100
859
- 859
44 48812 Muhammad Asad
Altaf Hussain
16-04-2002
17Y 5M 9D
859 / 1100
859
- 859
45 58641 Sarosh Khalid
Khalid Mahmood
24-01-2001
18Y 8M 1D
858 / 1100
858
- 858
46 6473 Umer Wazir
Abdul Rehman Tariq Khand
09-06-2001
18Y 3M 16D
78%
85800
- 858
47 5698 Saad Zahoor
Zahoor Ahmad
20-09-2001
18Y 0M 5D
858 / 1100
858
- 858
48 19936 Aitzaz Ahsan
Faiz Muhammad
05-03-1999
20Y 6M 20D
2626 / 3450
837
20 857
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 2
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
16-10-2019
Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Remarks / Seat Distribution
49 24109 Muhammad Hammad Nadeem
Muhammad Nadeem
23-12-2000
18Y 9M 2D
857 / 1100
857
- 857
50 34553 Saman Zahid
Zahid Pervaiz
17-07-2002
17Y 2M 8D
857 / 1100
857
- 857
51 33611 Muhammad Awais Iqbal
Muhammad Iqbal Akhtar
11-07-1999
20Y 2M 14D
2909 / 3550
901
- 901 DAE
52 52973 Gulraiz Hamid
Hamid Ali
05-11-1999
19Y 10M 20D
2891 / 3550
896
- 896 DAE
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Note:
1. Candidate has to appear in person before departmental admission committee along with original documents / testimonials for verification, failing which his/her name will be dropped.
2. The merit calculation is subject to verification of educational certificates.
3. In case candidate found ineligible at the time of verification of documents/testimonials his/her name will be dropped.
4. Candidate applied on basis of Hafiz-e-Quran will appear for test in office of the Dean Faculty of Islamic Studies & Languages (Prog. Dr. Shafqat Ullah) between 11:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
5. Errors and omissions are excepted.

Eligibility =
- Intermediate with any of Physics / Mathematics / Computer or Equivalent Examination
- DAE (Electronics/Electrical/Telecom)

Seats Distribution: Two (02) Seats for DAE Candidates.

Merit of Annual System = (Inter Obtain / Inter Total) * 1100 + Relative Subject Marks (if applicable) + Extra Marks (if applicable) + 20 of Hafiz

Merit of Other / Semester System = (A'Level %age * (1100/100)) + Relative Subject Marks (if applicable) + Extra Marks (if applicable) + 20 of Hafiz