Please wait; after page fully loaded give print command and Before printing please check Print Perview
Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 1
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
11-10-2019

Variation of Merit is due to error in bank statement of concerned banks which resulted the delay in update of processing fee challan of candidates.

Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Seat Distribution Remarks
1 182 Sundas Noreen
Waheed Akhtar
20-11-2001
17Y 10M 5D
1002 / 1100
1002
- 1002
2 3738 Ali Hassan
Zahid Hussain
14-06-2001
18Y 3M 11D
1000 / 1100
1000
- 1000
3 617 Muhmmad Usman Pervaiz
Pervaiz Akhtar
23-03-2000
19Y 6M 2D
989 / 1100
989
- 989
4 42803 Abdul Shakoor
Abdul Ghafoor Sajid
02-06-2003
16Y 3M 23D
967 / 1100
967
20 987
5 15430 Attofa Shaukat
Muhammad Shaukat
06-02-2002
17Y 7M 19D
979 / 1100
979
- 979
6 54740 Mahnoor
Babar Ali
08-04-1998
21Y 5M 17D
973 / 1100
973
- 973
7 62759 Azeem Khan
Badsha Khan
10-07-2000
19Y 2M 15D
971 / 1100
971
- 971
8 56736 Muhammad Usama Hassan
Mumtaz Ahmad
04-04-2000
19Y 5M 21D
967 / 1100
967
- 967
9 52087 Ayesha Abbas Khan
Ghullam Abbas
18-03-2001
18Y 6M 7D
967 / 1100
967
- 967
10 54445 Rida Fatima Tariq
Muhammad Tariq Irshad
25-05-2002
17Y 4M 0D
965 / 1100
965
- 965
11 5156 Saad Khalid
Khalid Amjeed
07-08-1999
20Y 1M 18D
1922 / 2250
940
20 960
12 28003 Nisha Anwar
Anwar Hussain
01-08-1997
22Y 1M 24D
959 / 1100
959
- 959
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 1
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
11-10-2019

Variation of Merit is due to error in bank statement of concerned banks which resulted the delay in update of processing fee challan of candidates.

Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Seat Distribution Remarks
13 9557 Marwah Amjad Qureshi
Muhammad Amjad Munir
09-07-2000
19Y 2M 16D
955 / 1100
955
- 955
14 54180 Sudais Khalid
Muhammad Khalid
12-10-2001
17Y 11M 13D
949 / 1100
949
- 949
15 7334 Sudais Khlid
Muhammad Khalid
12-10-2001
17Y 11M 13D
949 / 1100
949
- 949
16 11205 Alia Saher
Muhammad Shahid
21-10-2002
16Y 11M 4D
945 / 1100
945
- 945
17 56702 Muhammad Ahtsham Ul Haq
Muhammad Azhar Ul Haq
05-01-2001
18Y 8M 20D
944 / 1100
944
- 944
18 64191 Safiullah
Aziz Ahmad Siddiiqui
13-04-2001
18Y 5M 12D
943 / 1100
943
- 943
19 43544 Aisha Fazil
Muhammad Fazil
22-02-2001
18Y 7M 3D
942 / 1100
942
- 942
20 52728 Maria Amanat
Ch. Amanat Ullah
03-01-2002
17Y 8M 22D
940 / 1100
940
- 940
21 23401 Ubaid-Ur-Rehman
Rasheed Ahmad
24-07-1999
20Y 2M 1D
919 / 1100
919
20 939
22 27964 Tuba Hussain
Muhammad Hussain
29-09-1998
20Y 11M 27D
917 / 1100
917
20 937
23 64058 Hasnain Mughal
Mohammad Shameem
16-07-2002
17Y 2M 9D
932 / 1100
932
- 932
24 13874 Abdul Wahab Khan
Ghazanfar Ullah Khan
28-01-1999
20Y 7M 28D
931 / 1100
931
- 931
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 1
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
11-10-2019

Variation of Merit is due to error in bank statement of concerned banks which resulted the delay in update of processing fee challan of candidates.

Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Seat Distribution Remarks
25 9552 Tooba Batool
Ali Anser
03-10-2002
16Y 11M 22D
931 / 1100
931
- 931
26 25567 Hamza Ayub
Muhammad Ayub
31-08-2000
19Y 0M 25D
930 / 1100
930
- 930
27 1102 Muhammad Saad Khan
Muhammad Saeed Ur Rehman Khan
19-01-2000
19Y 8M 6D
906 / 1100
906
20 926
28 59148 Mudasir Iqbal
Choudary Muhammad Iqbal Khan
02-06-2002
17Y 3M 23D
926 / 1100
926
- 926
29 7973 Muhammad Samiullah
Ghulam Yaseen
21-01-1999
20Y 8M 4D
2829 / 3450
902
20 922
30 52133 Kashaf U Duja
Dost Muhammad Shahzad
28-12-2000
18Y 8M 28D
922 / 1100
922
- 922
31 27821 Abdul Qudoos
Zafar Muhammad
20-01-1999
20Y 8M 5D
920 / 1100
920
- 920
32 30183 Arooj Bibi
Riaz Ahmed
02-02-2001
18Y 7M 23D
920 / 1100
920
- 920
33 9846 Sahaab Fatima
Rana Muhammad Arshad Nazir
20-05-2000
19Y 4M 5D
919 / 1100
919
- 919
34 4855 Irum Malik
Noman Qadir Naeem
17-09-2001
18Y 0M 8D
918 / 1100
918
- 918
35 47010 Javeria
Muhammad Gulfam
30-12-2002
16Y 8M 26D
915 / 1100
915
- 915
36 29187 Khadija Tariq
Tariq Hafeez
24-09-1999
20Y 0M 1D
914 / 1100
914
- 914
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 1
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
11-10-2019

Variation of Merit is due to error in bank statement of concerned banks which resulted the delay in update of processing fee challan of candidates.

Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Seat Distribution Remarks
37 34271 Sadaf Shakoor
Abdul Shakoor
21-07-2000
19Y 2M 4D
914 / 1100
914
- 914
38 52170 Ahsan Mahmood
Khalid Mahmood
07-05-2002
17Y 4M 18D
912 / 1100
912
- 912
39 41728 Arslan Ali
Ali Hassan
04-05-2002
17Y 4M 21D
911 / 1100
911
- 911
40 15653 Iqra Hassan
Mian Ahmad Hassan
10-04-1999
20Y 5M 15D
909 / 1100
909
- 909
41 4696 Babar Ali
Muhammad Ashraf
16-06-2002
17Y 3M 9D
909 / 1100
909
- 909
42 14226 Muhammad Saad Rafique
Muhammad Rafique
01-11-1999
19Y 10M 24D
908 / 1100
908
- 908
43 3201 Rana Muhammad Saad
Rana Shahid Naeem
30-04-2001
18Y 4M 26D
907 / 1100
907
- 907
44 30340 Rameen Shoaib
Muhammad Shoaib
24-04-2002
17Y 5M 1D
907 / 1100
907
- 907
45 20097 Fariha Siddiqui
Ajmal Siddiqui
28-07-2000
19Y 1M 28D
906 / 1100
906
- 906
46 14228 Tanveer Ahmad
Abdul Malik
02-05-2000
19Y 4M 23D
904 / 1100
904
- 904
47 46066 Saad Murtaza Khan
Ghulam Murtaza Khan
20-10-2002
16Y 11M 5D
904 / 1100
904
- 904
48 51615 Hafiza Mariam Noor
Noor Muhammad
25-06-2000
19Y 3M 0D
882 / 1100
882
20 902
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Open Merit
Afternoon
List # 1
Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan
Department of Telecommunication Systems
Provisional Merit List of BS (Telecommunication Systems)

 
Last Date
11-10-2019

Variation of Merit is due to error in bank statement of concerned banks which resulted the delay in update of processing fee challan of candidates.

Sr. #

Form #

Student Name
Father Name

DOB
Age on 25-09-19
Inter Obtain / Total
Merit Marks
Hafiz Merit Seat Distribution Remarks
49 5122 Muhammad Mateen Siddiqui
Atif Latif Siddiqui
10-03-1998
21Y 6M 15D
2826 / 3450
901
- 901
50 9858 Muhammad Ibtisam
Naseem Ahmad
06-10-1999
19Y 11M 19D
898 / 1100
898
- 898
51 41339 Muhammad Rashid
Muhammad Ramzan
22-12-1998
20Y 9M 3D
2986 / 3550
925
- 925 DAE
52 26431 Muhammad Ayyan Anjum
Muhammad Siddique
14-08-1997
22Y 1M 11D
2846 / 3450
907
- 907 DAE
This merit list generated by IT Center, BZU Multan  

Dated. ________________


HOD Signature
__________________

Note:
1. Candidate has to appear in person before departmental admission committee along with original documents / testimonials for verification, failing which his/her name will be dropped.
2. The merit calculation is subject to verification of educational certificates.
3. In case candidate found ineligible at the time of verification of documents/testimonials his/her name will be dropped.
4. Candidate applied on basis of Hafiz-e-Quran will appear for test in office of the Dean Faculty of Islamic Studies & Languages (Prog. Dr. Shafqat Ullah) between 11:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
5. Errors and omissions are excepted.

Eligibility =
- Intermediate with any of Physics / Mathematics / Computer or Equivalent Examination
- DAE (Electronics/Electrical/Telecom)

Seats Distribution: Two (02) Seats for DAE Candidates.

Merit of Annual System = (Inter Obtain / Inter Total) * 1100 + Relative Subject Marks (if applicable) + Extra Marks (if applicable) + 20 of Hafiz

Merit of Other / Semester System = (A'Level %age * (1100/100)) + Relative Subject Marks (if applicable) + Extra Marks (if applicable) + 20 of Hafiz